Schedule for CH10

8/21/20178/22/2017

Monday, August 21, 2017
12:00 AMClassic Arts Showcase
7:00 AMThe Current Bus Improvement
7:30 AMPoetry Show_F_08102017
8:00 AMDemocracy Now
9:00 AMSouthern Vermont Idol - Week One
10:21 AM Norman Williams Public Library - Janet Benton
11:02 AM Norman Williams Public Library - Dr. Perras CEO Mt Ascutney
11:45 AMVT Bike History
1:01 PMClassic Arts Showcase
2:01 PMHidden In Plain Sight - Treasures of the Upper Valley- Plainfield Town Hall - Summer 2016
2:16 PMHidden In Plain Sight - Treasures of the Upper Valley -- the Tip Top Building
2:33 PMJanet Fredericks AVA Gallery April 28, 2017
3:18 PMMargaret Lampe Kannenstine AVA Gallery
3:50 PMHave You Heard? Mob of Angels
4:34 PMQuechee Balloon Festival
4:41 PMWhy Dance Tango?
5:00 PMCorey Ledet
6:37 PMVermont Folks Songs by Vermont State Senator Dick McCormack
7:41 PMGreg Brower Art Talk
8:05 PMBruce Coffin Book Talk
8:08 PMSteve Gorman Photography Talk
9:08 PMDresden Schoolboard - August 16, 2017
11:07 PMHanover Schoolboard - August 16, 2017
Tuesday, August 22, 2017
12:00 AMClassic Arts Showcase
7:00 AMAll Workforce Matters - Ban the Box Law
7:31 AMPoetry Show_F_08102017
8:01 AMDemocracy Now
9:01 AM Norman Williams Public Library - Dr. Perras CEO Mt Ascutney
10:00 AMFirst Wednesdays - 40 Years of Poetry with Jay Parini
11:00 AMClark Derbes AVA Gallery
12:00 PMNorwich Bookstore Jeffrey Lent May 24, 2017
1:00 PMClassic Arts Showcase
2:00 PMDresden Schoolboard - August 16, 2017
4:00 PMEthan Allen Homestead In His Own Words_F_06252017
5:09 PMSenior Moments - Tiny House
5:33 PMYou and Your Health - Frog Moon Hollow Healing
6:00 PMRecover Store August 2017 Fundraiser
6:30 PMSouthern Vermont Idol - Week One